3835 E Vernon St Long Beach, CA 90815
Artcraft Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,984,879
Studio
--
Bath
11,520
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3835 E Vernon St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $2,984,879, approximately $259 per square foot. 3835 E Vernon St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bixby Elementary School, Stanford Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Abramson Sharon
Bought by
Pratt Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,022,300
Outstanding Balance
$1,530,646
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$1,463,559
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2000
Sold by
Vos Pete J
Bought by
Vos Pete J and Vos Hennie J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Properties Llc | $1,600,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Vos Pete J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pratt Properties Llc | $2,022,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $26,085 | $1,961,372 | $919,393 | $1,041,979 |
| 2024 | $26,085 | $1,922,915 | $901,366 | $1,021,549 |
| 2023 | $25,661 | $1,885,212 | $883,693 | $1,001,519 |
| 2022 | $24,136 | $1,848,248 | $866,366 | $981,882 |
| 2021 | $23,621 | $1,812,009 | $849,379 | $962,630 |
| 2019 | $23,289 | $1,758,266 | $824,187 | $934,079 |
| 2018 | $22,337 | $1,723,791 | $808,027 | $915,764 |
| 2016 | $20,489 | $1,656,855 | $776,651 | $880,204 |
| 2015 | $19,680 | $1,631,968 | $764,985 | $866,983 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,317,328 | $526,928 | $790,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map