3835 S Cove Dr Mountain Brook, AL 35213
Estimated Value: $1,128,241 - $1,245,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,879
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3835 S Cove Dr, Mountain Brook, AL 35213 and is currently estimated at $1,189,060, approximately $413 per square foot. 3835 S Cove Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Crestline Elementary School, Mt. Brook Junior High School, and Mt. Brook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,782 | $70,180 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,782 | $71,880 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $6,805 | $62,910 | $39,640 | $23,270 |
| 2021 | $6,805 | $62,910 | $39,640 | $23,270 |
| 2020 | $7,972 | $73,610 | $39,640 | $33,970 |
| 2019 | $6,176 | $62,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,451 | $65,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,241 | $73,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,529 | $66,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,451 | $65,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,417 | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $6,417 | $65,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map