3835 Skyline Dr Jackson, MS 39213
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $34,000 - $72,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3835 Skyline Dr, Jackson, MS 39213 and is currently estimated at $51,849, approximately $53 per square foot. 3835 Skyline Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Lanier High School and Cares School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Bought by
Brown Mike
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Mike | -- | -- | |
| Brown Mike | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $569 | $2,928 | $825 | $2,103 |
| 2024 | $569 | $2,943 | $825 | $2,118 |
| 2023 | $569 | $2,943 | $825 | $2,118 |
| 2022 | $566 | $2,943 | $825 | $2,118 |
| 2021 | $566 | $2,943 | $825 | $2,118 |
| 2020 | $551 | $2,882 | $825 | $2,057 |
| 2019 | $552 | $2,882 | $825 | $2,057 |
| 2018 | $546 | $2,882 | $825 | $2,057 |
| 2017 | $532 | $2,882 | $825 | $2,057 |
| 2016 | $532 | $2,882 | $825 | $2,057 |