3835 SW 5th Dr Gresham, OR 97030
Centennial-Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $534,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3835 SW 5th Dr, Gresham, OR 97030 and is currently estimated at $498,578, approximately $251 per square foot. 3835 SW 5th Dr is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Lynch Meadows Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2005
Sold by
Atteberry Karl R
Bought by
Cocharan Mark and Cocharan Tami
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,964
Outstanding Balance
$117,307
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$381,271
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cocharan Mark | $221,650 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cocharan Mark | $228,964 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |