3835 W State St Springfield, MO 65802
Young-Lilly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,555
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3835 W State St, Springfield, MO 65802 and is currently estimated at $254,296, approximately $163 per square foot. 3835 W State St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Willard Intermediate-South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2007
Sold by
Mccurry Donald L and Mccurry Patricia L
Bought by
Fletcher Vicki L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$9,823
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$244,473
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Schmidly Jim and Schmidly Sandra
Bought by
Mccurry Donald L and Mccury Patricia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Vicki L | -- | Lincoln Evans Land Title Com | |
| Mccurry Donald L | -- | Hogan Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fletcher Vicki L | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,694 | $34,520 | $5,700 | $28,820 |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $30,780 | $4,750 | $26,030 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $30,780 | $4,750 | $26,030 |
| 2022 | $1,492 | $27,060 | $4,750 | $22,310 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $27,060 | $4,750 | $22,310 |
| 2020 | $1,241 | $22,290 | $4,750 | $17,540 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $22,290 | $4,750 | $17,540 |
| 2018 | $1,176 | $21,110 | $3,330 | $17,780 |
| 2017 | $1,166 | $20,300 | $3,330 | $16,970 |
| 2016 | $1,115 | $20,300 | $3,330 | $16,970 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $20,300 | $3,330 | $16,970 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $19,560 | $3,330 | $16,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map