3836 Glen Iris Ln Raleigh, NC 27612
Crabtree NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,511,053 - $1,647,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
4,677
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3836 Glen Iris Ln, Raleigh, NC 27612 and is currently estimated at $1,581,763, approximately $338 per square foot. 3836 Glen Iris Ln is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Stough Elementary School, Oberlin Middle School, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Dunlap Edwin
Bought by
Kindberg Robert Chris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$880,000
Outstanding Balance
$789,288
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$792,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Upchurch Pender Eugene and Piercy Lisa A
Bought by
Dunlap Edwin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2008
Sold by
Premiere Homes Ii Inc
Bought by
Upchurch P E and Piercy Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2007
Sold by
Glen Lake Group Llc
Bought by
Premier Homes Ii Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$819,200
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kindberg Robert Chris | $1,275,000 | None Available | |
| Dunlap Edwin | $1,150,000 | None Available | |
| Upchurch P E | $1,024,000 | None Available | |
| Premier Homes Ii Inc | $123,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kindberg Robert Chris | $880,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunlap Edwin | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunlap Edwin | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Upchurch P E | $102,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Upchurch P E | $819,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Premier Homes Ii Inc | $819,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,619 | $1,215,296 | $240,000 | $975,296 |
| 2024 | $10,575 | $1,215,296 | $240,000 | $975,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map