Estimated Value: $639,471 - $735,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3836 Linden Dr E, Hamel, MN 55340 and is currently estimated at $684,118, approximately $355 per square foot. 3836 Linden Dr E is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Wayzata West Middle School, Wayzata High School, and Holy Name of Jesus School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2016
Sold by
Geyer Rebecca J
Bought by
Brown Jean Quale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,875
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2013
Sold by
Fraley Karen A
Bought by
Geyer Rebecca J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Charles Cudd Llc
Bought by
Fraley Karen A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Jean Quale | $502,500 | Land Title Inc | |
| Geyer Rebecca J | -- | Cities Title Services | |
| Fraley Karen A | $517,373 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Jean Quale | $376,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Geyer Rebecca J | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,542 | $601,000 | $82,000 | $519,000 |
| 2023 | $6,465 | $613,800 | $95,000 | $518,800 |
| 2022 | $6,549 | $624,000 | $121,000 | $503,000 |
| 2021 | $6,199 | $553,000 | $121,000 | $432,000 |
| 2020 | $6,232 | $527,000 | $115,000 | $412,000 |
| 2019 | $5,913 | $515,000 | $115,000 | $400,000 |
| 2018 | $6,187 | $496,000 | $100,000 | $396,000 |
| 2017 | $5,877 | $488,000 | $115,000 | $373,000 |
| 2016 | $5,848 | $471,000 | $140,000 | $331,000 |
| 2015 | $5,763 | $454,000 | $123,000 | $331,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $406,000 | $91,000 | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map