3836 Witt Ave Riverside, CA 92501
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $533,000 - $553,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$400/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3836 Witt Ave, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $544,296, approximately $400 per square foot. 3836 Witt Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Patricia Beatty Elementary School, Central Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2016
Sold by
Balsamo Marie Lemmon
Bought by
Nicolas Esteban D Andres and Martinez Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,084
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$345,212
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Balsamo Steven
Bought by
Balsamo Marie Lemmon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Young Esther Nancy and Lemmon Marie
Bought by
Balsamo Marie Lemmon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1997
Sold by
Vesentine Raymond J
Bought by
Vesentine Raymond J and Family Trust Of Raymond J Vesentine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas Esteban D Andres | $250,000 | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Balsamo Marie Lemmon | -- | None Available | |
| Balsamo Marie Lemmon | -- | None Available | |
| Vesentine Raymond J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicolas Esteban D Andres | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,179 | $290,140 | $58,026 | $232,114 |
| 2023 | $3,179 | $278,875 | $55,774 | $223,101 |
| 2022 | $3,108 | $273,408 | $54,681 | $218,727 |
| 2021 | $3,074 | $268,048 | $53,609 | $214,439 |
| 2020 | $3,051 | $265,301 | $53,060 | $212,241 |
| 2019 | $2,994 | $260,100 | $52,020 | $208,080 |
| 2018 | $2,937 | $255,000 | $51,000 | $204,000 |
| 2017 | $3,135 | $250,000 | $50,000 | $200,000 |
| 2016 | $483 | $37,416 | $10,492 | $26,924 |
| 2015 | $476 | $36,856 | $10,336 | $26,520 |
| 2014 | $471 | $36,136 | $10,135 | $26,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map