3837 E Amberwood Dr Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,924 - $896,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,307
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3837 E Amberwood Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $833,731, approximately $252 per square foot. 3837 E Amberwood Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de los Lagos School, Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School, and Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2005
Sold by
Mccarthy Tracie M
Bought by
Mccarthy Eric J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2005
Sold by
Guerra Anthony F and Guerra Stephanie S
Bought by
Mccarthy Eric J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Eastin Richard and Eastin Michele
Bought by
Guerra Anthony F and Guerra Stephanie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Eric J | -- | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Mccarthy Eric J | $610,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Guerra Anthony F | $260,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccarthy Eric J | $122,000 | |
| Open | Mccarthy Eric J | $488,000 | |
| Closed | Mccarthy Eric J | $488,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guerra Anthony F | $208,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,326 | $46,809 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,096 | $44,580 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,096 | $59,280 | $11,850 | $47,430 |
| 2022 | $3,896 | $46,470 | $9,290 | $37,180 |
| 2021 | $4,011 | $43,630 | $8,720 | $34,910 |
| 2020 | $3,904 | $42,530 | $8,500 | $34,030 |
| 2019 | $3,770 | $39,480 | $7,890 | $31,590 |
| 2018 | $3,635 | $35,110 | $7,020 | $28,090 |
| 2017 | $3,457 | $35,150 | $7,030 | $28,120 |
| 2016 | $3,499 | $35,580 | $7,110 | $28,470 |
| 2015 | $3,132 | $33,550 | $6,710 | $26,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map