3837 Gates Place Riverside, CA 92504
Ramona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $543,000 - $630,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,261
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3837 Gates Place, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $581,586, approximately $461 per square foot. 3837 Gates Place is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Binckley Sarah
Bought by
Sarah W Binckley Revocable Trust and Hogerty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah W Binckley Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $929 | $87,580 | $23,972 | $63,608 |
| 2023 | $924 | $84,181 | $23,042 | $61,139 |
| 2022 | $906 | $82,532 | $22,591 | $59,941 |
| 2021 | $909 | $80,915 | $22,149 | $58,766 |
| 2020 | $902 | $80,086 | $21,922 | $58,164 |
| 2019 | $884 | $78,517 | $21,493 | $57,024 |
| 2018 | $867 | $76,978 | $21,074 | $55,904 |
| 2017 | $851 | $75,469 | $20,661 | $54,808 |
| 2016 | $799 | $73,990 | $20,256 | $53,734 |
| 2015 | $786 | $72,880 | $19,952 | $52,928 |
| 2014 | $776 | $71,455 | $19,562 | $51,893 |
Source: Public Records
Map