3838 Bostwick St Los Angeles, CA 90063
Estimated Value: $526,000 - $770,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,219
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3838 Bostwick St, Los Angeles, CA 90063 and is currently estimated at $645,591, approximately $529 per square foot. 3838 Bostwick St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Robert F. Kennedy Elementary School, East Los Angeles Renaissance Academy, and Humanitas Academy Of Art And Technology At Esteban E. Torres High No. 4.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $39,653 | $14,925 | $24,728 |
| 2024 | $1,276 | $38,877 | $14,633 | $24,244 |
| 2023 | $1,261 | $38,116 | $14,347 | $23,769 |
| 2022 | $1,226 | $37,369 | $14,066 | $23,303 |
| 2021 | $1,207 | $36,638 | $13,791 | $22,847 |
| 2019 | $1,183 | $35,553 | $13,383 | $22,170 |
| 2018 | $1,066 | $34,857 | $13,121 | $21,736 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $33,505 | $12,612 | $20,893 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $33,003 | $12,423 | $20,580 |
| 2014 | $1,007 | $32,357 | $12,180 | $20,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map