3838 Dawes St Riverside, CA 92503
Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $584,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
700
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3838 Dawes St, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $492,589, approximately $703 per square foot. 3838 Dawes St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Chemawa Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2004
Sold by
Melendez Janielle
Bought by
Melendez Janielle and Cervantes Julio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,240
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$395,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2003
Sold by
Mesa Francisco
Bought by
Melendez Janielle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,780
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2002
Sold by
Henderson Kevin B
Bought by
Mesa Francisco
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,500
Interest Rate
6.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Goold Robert L
Bought by
Henderson Kevin B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melendez Janielle | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Melendez Janielle | $174,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Mesa Francisco | $123,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Henderson Kevin B | $154,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Melendez Janielle | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Melendez Janielle | $168,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Mesa Francisco | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,926 | $247,367 | $106,621 | $140,746 |
| 2023 | $2,926 | $237,764 | $102,482 | $135,282 |
| 2022 | $2,708 | $233,103 | $100,473 | $132,630 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $228,533 | $98,503 | $130,030 |
| 2020 | $2,629 | $226,190 | $97,493 | $128,697 |
| 2019 | $2,593 | $221,756 | $95,582 | $126,174 |
| 2018 | $2,556 | $217,408 | $93,709 | $123,699 |
| 2017 | $2,507 | $213,146 | $91,872 | $121,274 |
| 2016 | $2,465 | $208,968 | $90,071 | $118,897 |
| 2015 | $2,427 | $205,831 | $88,719 | $117,112 |
| 2014 | $2,418 | $201,801 | $86,982 | $114,819 |
Source: Public Records
Map