3838 Lampton Ave Jackson, MS 39213
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $65,000 - $73,447
Studio
--
Bath
1,713
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3838 Lampton Ave, Jackson, MS 39213 and is currently estimated at $68,862, approximately $40 per square foot. 3838 Lampton Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Powell Middle School, Lanier High School, and New Hope Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,115 | $5,996 | $600 | $5,396 |
| 2024 | $1,115 | $5,799 | $600 | $5,199 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $5,799 | $600 | $5,199 |
| 2022 | $1,116 | $5,799 | $600 | $5,199 |
| 2021 | $1,116 | $5,799 | $600 | $5,199 |
| 2020 | $1,098 | $5,738 | $600 | $5,138 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $5,738 | $600 | $5,138 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,738 | $600 | $5,138 |
| 2017 | $824 | $5,738 | $600 | $5,138 |
| 2016 | $824 | $5,738 | $600 | $5,138 |
| 2015 | $775 | $5,603 | $600 | $5,003 |
| 2014 | $774 | $5,603 | $600 | $5,003 |
Source: Public Records
Map