3839 Jupiter Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $562,296 - $579,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3839 Jupiter Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $572,074, approximately $429 per square foot. 3839 Jupiter Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2013
Sold by
Daly Jane
Bought by
Daly Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1995
Sold by
Daly Richard Fields and Daly Jane J
Bought by
Daly Richard and Daly Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daly Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Daly Jane | -- | None Available | |
| Daly Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,149 | $79,493 | $12,228 | $67,265 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $76,408 | $11,754 | $64,654 |
| 2022 | $1,133 | $74,911 | $11,524 | $63,387 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $73,444 | $11,299 | $62,145 |
| 2020 | $1,131 | $72,692 | $11,184 | $61,508 |
| 2019 | $1,117 | $71,267 | $10,965 | $60,302 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $69,870 | $10,750 | $59,120 |
| 2017 | $998 | $68,501 | $10,540 | $57,961 |
| 2016 | $712 | $67,159 | $10,334 | $56,825 |
| 2014 | $694 | $64,856 | $9,980 | $54,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map