3849 Jupiter Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $571,558 - $595,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,339
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3849 Jupiter Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $582,390, approximately $434 per square foot. 3849 Jupiter Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1993
Sold by
Robbins Gregory Scott
Bought by
Robbins Gregory Scott and Robbins Joanne Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Gregory Scott | -- | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Robbins Gregory Scott | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,326 | $188,718 | $81,222 | $107,496 |
| 2023 | $2,326 | $181,392 | $78,069 | $103,323 |
| 2022 | $2,290 | $177,837 | $76,539 | $101,298 |
| 2021 | $2,311 | $174,351 | $75,039 | $99,312 |
| 2020 | $2,289 | $172,564 | $74,270 | $98,294 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $169,181 | $72,814 | $96,367 |
| 2018 | $2,226 | $165,865 | $71,387 | $94,478 |
| 2017 | $2,100 | $162,614 | $69,988 | $92,626 |
| 2016 | $1,795 | $159,426 | $68,616 | $90,810 |
| 2014 | $1,754 | $153,957 | $66,263 | $87,694 |
Source: Public Records
Map