590 Mars Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $614,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 590 Mars Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $603,416, approximately $433 per square foot. 590 Mars Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Acklen William H and Estate Of Emilie Acklen
Bought by
Nothstein Shane L and Nothstein Kelsey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,900
Outstanding Balance
$418,573
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,843
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nothstein Shane L | $470,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nothstein Shane L | $455,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,745 | $498,767 | $159,181 | $339,586 |
| 2023 | $5,745 | $479,400 | $153,000 | $326,400 |
| 2022 | $5,655 | $470,000 | $150,000 | $320,000 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $62,422 | $11,286 | $51,136 |
| 2020 | $1,004 | $61,783 | $11,171 | $50,612 |
| 2019 | $992 | $60,572 | $10,952 | $49,620 |
| 2018 | $981 | $59,386 | $10,738 | $48,648 |
| 2017 | $878 | $58,223 | $10,528 | $47,695 |
| 2016 | $594 | $57,082 | $10,322 | $46,760 |
| 2014 | $579 | $55,124 | $9,968 | $45,156 |
Source: Public Records
Map