NOT LISTED FOR SALE

384 Cobblestone Dr Vacaville, CA 95687

Estimated Value: $588,000 - $726,258

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,095 Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 384 Cobblestone Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $680,315, approximately $324 per square foot. 384 Cobblestone Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Kashevaroff David M
Bought by
Kashevaroff David M and Kashevaroff David 2018
Current Estimated Value
$680,315

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,325
Outstanding Balance
$276,797
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$403,518

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2020
Sold by
Kashevaroff David M
Bought by
Kashevaroff David M and 2018 Revocab David Kashevaroff

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$317,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Kashevaroff David
Bought by
Kashevaroff David M and Kashevaroff David 2018 Revocab

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
3.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2019
Sold by
Clack Ronald W
Bought by
Kashevaroff David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
3.5%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Clack Ronald W and The Ronald W Clack Revocable T
Bought by
Clack Ronald W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$298,400
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Clack Ronald W
Bought by
Clack Ronald W and The Ronald W Clack Revocable T

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Clack Ronald W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$281,600
Interest Rate
6.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Miner David S and Miner Cynthia J
Bought by
Va

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Sold by
Solmonson Steven M and Solmonson Diane L
Bought by
Miner David S and Miner Cynthia J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,250
Interest Rate
7.54%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Aleksevitch Stefan E and Aleksevitch Robin M
Bought by
Solmonson Steven M and Solmonson Diane L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$195,700
Interest Rate
7.63%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Kashevaroff David M -- None Available
Kashevaroff David $515,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Clack Ronald W -- None Available
Clack Ronald W -- None Available
Clack Ronald W -- --
Va $250,000 Frontier Title Company
Miner David S $195,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Solmonson Steven M $190,000 Placer Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kashevaroff David M $319,325
Closed Kashevaroff David M $317,000
Closed Kashevaroff David $315,000
Previous Owner Clack Ronald W $298,400
Previous Owner Clack Ronald W $281,600
Previous Owner Miner David S $185,250
Previous Owner Solmonson Steven M $195,700
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,757 $563,222 $142,171 $421,051
2024 $6,757 $552,180 $139,384 $412,796
2023 $6,664 $541,353 $136,651 $404,702
2022 $6,523 $530,739 $133,972 $396,767
2021 $6,510 $520,334 $131,346 $388,988
2020 $6,417 $515,000 $130,000 $385,000
2019 $4,282 $344,455 $82,668 $261,787
2018 $4,182 $337,702 $81,048 $256,654
2017 $4,024 $331,081 $79,459 $251,622
2016 $3,993 $324,590 $77,901 $246,689
2015 $3,936 $319,715 $76,731 $242,984
2014 $3,702 $313,453 $75,228 $238,225
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.