384 Halley Ave Fairfield, CT 06825
Tunxis Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,000 - $395,027
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 384 Halley Ave, Fairfield, CT 06825 and is currently estimated at $384,257, approximately $320 per square foot. 384 Halley Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Mckinley Elementary School, Tomlinson Middle School, and Fairfield Warde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2023
Sold by
Oliveira Paul and Oliveira Candy L
Bought by
Vintonyak Mykhaylo and Vintoniak Mariia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,075
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$141,182
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Kiss Janos
Bought by
Asoncion Candy L and Oliveira Paulo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,727
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2004
Sold by
Schiffer Michael J and Schiffer Meredith
Bought by
Kiss Janas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2001
Sold by
Vitti James M and Vitti Ana M
Bought by
Schiffer Michael J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vintonyak Mykhaylo | $352,500 | None Available | |