41 Poe Ct Fairfield, CT 06825
Tunxis Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $572,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Poe Ct, Fairfield, CT 06825 and is currently estimated at $572,000, approximately $658 per square foot. 41 Poe Ct is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Mckinley Elementary School, Tomlinson Middle School, and Fairfield Warde High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,508 | $475,790 | $195,860 | $279,930 |
| 2024 | $13,275 | $475,790 | $195,860 | $279,930 |
| 2023 | $13,089 | $475,790 | $195,860 | $279,930 |
| 2022 | $12,961 | $475,790 | $195,860 | $279,930 |
| 2021 | $12,837 | $475,790 | $195,860 | $279,930 |
| 2020 | $11,004 | $410,760 | $163,240 | $247,520 |
| 2019 | $11,004 | $410,760 | $163,240 | $247,520 |
| 2018 | $10,828 | $410,760 | $163,240 | $247,520 |
| 2017 | $10,606 | $410,760 | $163,240 | $247,520 |
| 2016 | $10,454 | $410,760 | $163,240 | $247,520 |
| 2015 | $10,577 | $426,650 | $164,080 | $262,570 |
| 2014 | $10,410 | $426,650 | $164,080 | $262,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map