384 Joseph Wick Dr Smyrna, DE 19977
Estimated Value: $565,543 - $647,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,599
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 384 Joseph Wick Dr, Smyrna, DE 19977 and is currently estimated at $598,386, approximately $166 per square foot. 384 Joseph Wick Dr is a home with nearby schools including John Bassett Moore Intermediate School, Smyrna Elementary School, and Smyrna Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2017
Sold by
Willowcap Llc
Bought by
Whitehead John C and Whitehead Leslie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,161
Outstanding Balance
$311,324
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$287,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2012
Sold by
Willowwood One Llc
Bought by
Willowcap Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whitehead John C | $368,244 | None Available | |
| Willowcap Llc | $725,984 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whitehead John C | $376,161 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,552 | $514,900 | $77,000 | $437,900 |
| 2024 | $2,538 | $514,900 | $77,000 | $437,900 |
| 2023 | $2,474 | $79,300 | $5,300 | $74,000 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $79,300 | $5,300 | $74,000 |
| 2021 | $2,333 | $79,300 | $5,300 | $74,000 |
| 2020 | $2,071 | $79,300 | $5,300 | $74,000 |
| 2019 | $2,100 | $79,900 | $5,300 | $74,600 |
| 2018 | $2,100 | $79,900 | $5,300 | $74,600 |
| 2017 | $2,094 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $160 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $120 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $112 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map