384 Marshall Dr Walnut Creek, CA 94598
Lakewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,338,000 - $1,751,799
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,471
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 384 Marshall Dr, Walnut Creek, CA 94598 and is currently estimated at $1,518,950, approximately $614 per square foot. 384 Marshall Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Indian Valley Elementary School, Walnut Creek Intermediate School, and Las Lomas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2015
Sold by
Kern Robert and Kern Lisa
Bought by
The Kern 2003 Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,000
Outstanding Balance
$127,326
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,391,624
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Kern Robert E and Kern Lisa L
Bought by
Kern Robert E and Kern Lisa Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2004
Sold by
Kern Robert E and Kern Lisa L
Bought by
Kern Robert E and Kern Lisa Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Bought by
Kern Robert E and Kern Lisa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Heng Robert R and Duncan Heng Jodie Marie
Bought by
Sirva Relocation Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1996
Sold by
Heng Robert R and Heng Jodie M
Bought by
Heng Robert R and Duncan Heng Jodie Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Amante Benjamin M and Amante Carol B
Bought by
Heng Robert R and Heng Jodie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,400
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Kern 2003 Revocable Trust | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kern Robert | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Kern Robert E | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kern Robert E | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kern Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Kern Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Kern Robert E | $715,000 | Placer Title | |
| Sirva Relocation Llc | -- | Placer Title | |
| Heng Robert R | -- | -- | |
| Heng Robert R | $273,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kern Robert | $343,000 | |
| Closed | Kern Robert E | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Kern Robert E | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Heng Robert R | $218,400 | |
| Closed | Heng Robert R | $27,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,321 | $1,206,795 | $724,829 | $481,966 |
| 2024 | $13,789 | $1,183,133 | $710,617 | $472,516 |
| 2023 | $13,789 | $1,159,935 | $696,684 | $463,251 |
| 2022 | $13,484 | $1,137,192 | $683,024 | $454,168 |
| 2021 | $13,118 | $1,114,895 | $669,632 | $445,263 |
| 2019 | $12,856 | $1,081,828 | $649,771 | $432,057 |
| 2018 | $12,420 | $1,060,617 | $637,031 | $423,586 |
| 2017 | $12,195 | $1,039,822 | $624,541 | $415,281 |
| 2016 | $11,971 | $1,019,435 | $612,296 | $407,139 |
| 2015 | $11,700 | $1,004,123 | $603,099 | $401,024 |
| 2014 | $10,864 | $920,000 | $552,573 | $367,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map