3840 Edgeview Dr Pasadena, CA 91107
Upper Hastings Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,452,000 - $1,758,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,139
Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3840 Edgeview Dr, Pasadena, CA 91107 and is currently estimated at $1,632,523, approximately $763 per square foot. 3840 Edgeview Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Don Benito Fundamental, Pasadena High School, and Bethany Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Shimada Katsunori and Shimada Ikuko
Bought by
Shimada Katsunori
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shimada Katsunori | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,010 | $1,684,135 | $1,179,001 | $505,134 |
| 2024 | $2,010 | $132,614 | $43,230 | $89,384 |
| 2023 | $1,990 | $130,015 | $42,383 | $87,632 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $127,466 | $41,552 | $85,914 |
| 2021 | $1,852 | $124,968 | $40,738 | $84,230 |
| 2019 | $1,795 | $121,264 | $39,531 | $81,733 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $118,887 | $38,756 | $80,131 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $114,272 | $37,252 | $77,020 |
| 2015 | $1,561 | $112,557 | $36,693 | $75,864 |
| 2014 | $1,542 | $110,353 | $35,975 | $74,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map