3840 Florian St Pleasanton, CA 94588
Stoneridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,297,610 - $1,566,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,719
Sq Ft
$814/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3840 Florian St, Pleasanton, CA 94588 and is currently estimated at $1,399,653, approximately $814 per square foot. 3840 Florian St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Donlon Elementary School, Thomas S. Hart Middle School, and Foothill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2020
Sold by
Krishnan Sathappan and Rajamani Jaya
Bought by
Krishnan Sathappan and Rajamani Jaya
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Outstanding Balance
$218,366
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,181,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2017
Sold by
Krishnan Sathappan and Rajamani Jaya
Bought by
Krishnan Sathappan and Rajamani Jaya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2009
Sold by
Manger Thomas R and Manger Eileen L
Bought by
Krishnan Sathappan and Rajamani Jaya
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$517,500
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2008
Sold by
Manger Thomas R and Manger Eileen L
Bought by
Manger Thomas R and Manger Eileen L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1997
Sold by
Signature Properties Inc
Bought by
Manger Thomas R and Manger Eileen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,788
Interest Rate
3.95%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krishnan Sathappan | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Krishnan Sathappan | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Krishnan Sathappan | -- | None Available | |
| Krishnan Sathappan | $575,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Manger Thomas R | -- | None Available | |
| Manger Thomas R | -- | None Available | |
| Manger Thomas R | $286,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krishnan Sathappan | $306,000 | |
| Closed | Krishnan Sathappan | $517,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Manger Thomas R | $228,788 | |
| Closed | Manger Thomas R | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,501 | $733,410 | $222,123 | $518,287 |
| 2024 | $8,501 | $718,897 | $217,769 | $508,128 |
| 2023 | $8,402 | $711,665 | $213,499 | $498,166 |
| 2022 | $7,959 | $690,715 | $209,314 | $488,401 |
| 2021 | $7,754 | $677,037 | $205,211 | $478,826 |
| 2020 | $7,654 | $677,027 | $203,108 | $473,919 |
| 2019 | $7,746 | $663,756 | $199,127 | $464,629 |
| 2018 | $7,588 | $650,744 | $195,223 | $455,521 |
| 2017 | $7,393 | $637,984 | $191,395 | $446,589 |
| 2016 | $6,824 | $625,478 | $187,643 | $437,835 |
| 2015 | $6,696 | $616,088 | $184,826 | $431,262 |
| 2014 | $6,814 | $604,025 | $181,207 | $422,818 |
Source: Public Records
Map