3841 Killdeer Dr Antioch, CA 94509
Contra Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,485
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3841 Killdeer Dr, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $573,954, approximately $386 per square foot. 3841 Killdeer Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2023
Sold by
Batterton Susan M
Bought by
Susan Batterton Trust and Batterton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1994
Sold by
Hatfield Daniel Bates
Bought by
Batterton Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,668
Interest Rate
8.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susan Batterton Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Batterton Susan M | $154,500 | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Batterton Susan M | $151,668 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,511 | $262,568 | $74,769 | $187,799 |
| 2024 | $3,324 | $257,420 | $73,303 | $184,117 |
| 2023 | $3,324 | $252,373 | $71,866 | $180,507 |
| 2022 | $3,276 | $247,425 | $70,457 | $176,968 |
| 2021 | $3,148 | $242,575 | $69,076 | $173,499 |
| 2019 | $3,023 | $235,381 | $67,028 | $168,353 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $230,766 | $65,714 | $165,052 |
| 2017 | $2,838 | $226,242 | $64,426 | $161,816 |
| 2016 | $2,767 | $221,807 | $63,163 | $158,644 |
| 2015 | $2,737 | $218,477 | $62,215 | $156,262 |
| 2014 | $2,654 | $214,199 | $60,997 | $153,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map