3841 Osprey Dr Antioch, CA 94509
Contra Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $641,716 - $725,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,255
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3841 Osprey Dr, Antioch, CA 94509 and is currently estimated at $693,929, approximately $307 per square foot. 3841 Osprey Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Turner Elementary School, Antioch Middle School, and Antioch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Wasilchin Michael and Boutain Hilary
Bought by
Delos Santos Rollie P and Delos Santos Lorie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,932
Outstanding Balance
$233,294
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$460,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Albert D Seeno Construction Co
Bought by
Wasilchin Michael and Wasilchin Hilary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,204
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delos Santos Rollie P | $360,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wasilchin Michael | $320,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delos Santos Rollie P | $328,932 | |
| Previous Owner | Wasilchin Michael | $314,204 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,425 | $441,299 | $110,323 | $330,976 |
| 2024 | $5,115 | $432,647 | $108,160 | $324,487 |
| 2023 | $5,115 | $424,165 | $106,040 | $318,125 |
| 2022 | $5,038 | $415,849 | $103,961 | $311,888 |
| 2021 | $4,892 | $407,696 | $101,923 | $305,773 |
| 2019 | $4,786 | $395,604 | $98,900 | $296,704 |
| 2018 | $4,611 | $387,848 | $96,961 | $290,887 |
| 2017 | $4,520 | $380,244 | $95,060 | $285,184 |
| 2016 | $4,415 | $372,790 | $93,197 | $279,593 |
| 2015 | $4,685 | $367,192 | $91,798 | $275,394 |
| 2014 | $5,673 | $360,000 | $90,000 | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map