3842 Mcnab Ave Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,000 - $972,360
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,276
Sq Ft
$694/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3842 Mcnab Ave, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $886,090, approximately $694 per square foot. 3842 Mcnab Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Lakewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2008
Sold by
Conde Annette
Bought by
Munoz Alexis and Munoz Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,506
Outstanding Balance
$223,886
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$662,204
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Lieberman Aaron P
Bought by
Conde Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Garcia Julio
Bought by
Conde Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Garcia Julio
Bought by
Garcia Julio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Garcia Laura
Bought by
Garcia Julio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2002
Sold by
Maicki Julia A
Bought by
Garcia Julio and Garcia Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Interest Rate
6.09%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1998
Sold by
Ray Douglas K and Ray Jack E
Bought by
Maicki Julia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
6.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Alexis | $345,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Conde Annette | -- | Multiple | |
| Conde Annette | $530,000 | Multiple | |
| Garcia Julio | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Garcia Julio | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Garcia Julio | $288,000 | First Southwestern Title Co | |
| Maicki Julia A | $170,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Alexis | $340,506 | |
| Previous Owner | Conde Annette | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conde Annette | $424,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Julio | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Julio | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Julio | $230,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Maicki Julia A | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,016 | $527,428 | $331,631 | $195,797 |
| 2024 | $7,016 | $517,087 | $325,129 | $191,958 |
| 2023 | $6,899 | $506,949 | $318,754 | $188,195 |
| 2022 | $6,485 | $497,009 | $312,504 | $184,505 |
| 2021 | $6,358 | $487,265 | $306,377 | $180,888 |
| 2019 | $5,446 | $406,934 | $297,291 | $109,643 |
| 2018 | $5,258 | $398,956 | $291,462 | $107,494 |
| 2016 | $4,848 | $383,467 | $280,146 | $103,321 |
| 2015 | $4,659 | $377,708 | $275,938 | $101,770 |
| 2014 | $4,628 | $370,310 | $270,533 | $99,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map