3842 N 69th St Milwaukee, WI 53216
Dineen Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,000 - $223,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3842 N 69th St, Milwaukee, WI 53216 and is currently estimated at $209,783, approximately $158 per square foot. 3842 N 69th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Milwaukee German Immersion School, Craig Montessori School, and Milwaukee Spanish Immersion School - Upper Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Lippert Benjamin C and Lippert Sandra D
Bought by
Ballard Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,500
Outstanding Balance
$77,977
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$131,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2000
Sold by
Adyniec John and Adyniec Robert
Bought by
Lippert Benjamin C and Lippert Sandra D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,425
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1997
Sold by
Adyniec John and Adyniec Margaret
Bought by
Adyniec John and Adyniec Robert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballard Shirley | $127,500 | None Available | |
| Lippert Benjamin C | $89,900 | -- | |
| Adyniec John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ballard Shirley | $127,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lippert Benjamin C | $67,425 | |
| Closed | Lippert Benjamin C | $17,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,438 | $166,000 | $12,100 | $153,900 |
| 2023 | $3,287 | $139,100 | $12,100 | $127,000 |
| 2022 | $2,997 | $139,100 | $12,100 | $127,000 |
| 2021 | $2,785 | $118,000 | $12,100 | $105,900 |
| 2020 | $2,829 | $118,000 | $12,100 | $105,900 |
| 2019 | $2,204 | $94,300 | $12,100 | $82,200 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $94,300 | $12,100 | $82,200 |
| 2017 | $2,346 | $87,300 | $7,200 | $80,100 |
| 2016 | $3,904 | $86,600 | $7,200 | $79,400 |
| 2015 | $2,933 | $82,500 | $7,200 | $75,300 |
| 2014 | $3,211 | $82,500 | $7,200 | $75,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $85,000 | $7,200 | $77,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map