3842 W National Rd Springfield, OH 45504
Cedar Hills/Broadview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,265 - $289,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,983
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3842 W National Rd, Springfield, OH 45504 and is currently estimated at $241,816, approximately $121 per square foot. 3842 W National Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Possum Elementary School, Shawnee Middle School/High School, and Clark Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2009
Sold by
Legendz Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Loya Benjamin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,423
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$216,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Vanhorn George F and Vanhorn Penny S
Bought by
Leuthold Shane M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1995
Sold by
Harford Kenneth C
Bought by
Vanhorn George F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loya Benjamin | $170,000 | None Available | |
| Legendz Enterprises Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Leuthold Shane M | $170,000 | New Century Title Services | |
| Vanhorn George F | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loya Benjamin | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Leuthold Shane M | $134,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanhorn George F | $93,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,938 | $72,670 | $10,940 | $61,730 |
| 2024 | $2,863 | $57,360 | $8,760 | $48,600 |
| 2023 | $2,863 | $57,360 | $8,760 | $48,600 |
| 2022 | $2,840 | $57,360 | $8,760 | $48,600 |
| 2021 | $2,459 | $44,470 | $6,790 | $37,680 |
| 2020 | $2,479 | $44,470 | $6,790 | $37,680 |
| 2019 | $2,519 | $44,470 | $6,790 | $37,680 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $36,310 | $3,410 | $32,900 |
| 2017 | $2,137 | $36,309 | $3,409 | $32,900 |
| 2016 | $1,933 | $36,309 | $3,409 | $32,900 |
| 2015 | $1,888 | $35,140 | $3,409 | $31,731 |
| 2014 | $1,893 | $35,140 | $3,409 | $31,731 |
| 2013 | $2,549 | $35,140 | $3,409 | $31,731 |
Source: Public Records
Map