3843 E Amazon Dr Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $393,000 - $454,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,062
Sq Ft
$408/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3843 E Amazon Dr, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $433,022, approximately $407 per square foot. 3843 E Amazon Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Camas Ridge Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,472 | $178,182 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,428 | $172,993 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,428 | $167,955 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $3,212 | $163,064 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,017 | $158,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,027 | $153,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,924 | $149,228 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,752 | $140,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,629 | $140,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,564 | $136,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,490 | $132,587 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,440 | $128,725 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map