3844 E Altadena Ave Phoenix, AZ 85028
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,243 - $781,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3844 E Altadena Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85028 and is currently estimated at $691,061, approximately $292 per square foot. 3844 E Altadena Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Mercury Mine Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Watson John H and Watson Jeri
Bought by
Watson John H and Watson Jeri A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson John H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,640 | $30,488 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,514 | $29,036 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,514 | $47,520 | $9,500 | $38,020 |
| 2022 | $2,490 | $36,260 | $7,250 | $29,010 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $33,270 | $6,650 | $26,620 |
| 2020 | $2,445 | $32,120 | $6,420 | $25,700 |
| 2019 | $2,456 | $30,420 | $6,080 | $24,340 |
| 2018 | $2,366 | $29,280 | $5,850 | $23,430 |
| 2017 | $1,994 | $25,460 | $5,090 | $20,370 |
| 2016 | $1,963 | $25,370 | $5,070 | $20,300 |
| 2015 | $1,821 | $23,250 | $4,650 | $18,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map