$649,999
$30K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $4,069/month

Total Views 527
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,481 Sq Ft
$439 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Gated with Attendant
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Sequoya Elementary School Rated A
  • Spanish Architecture
  • 3-minute walk to Cholla Cove Park

About This Home

Beautifully remodeled single-story townhome featuring high-end finishes and contemporary design throughout, located in the highly sought-after The Springs at Hidden Lake community with resort-style amenities including a swimming pool, spa, tennis courts, and pickleball courts. The completely upgraded kitchen showcases stainless steel appliances, two-tone shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a large breakfast bar. Vaulted ceilings, a skylight, recessed lighting, and luxury vinyl wood flooring create a bright, open flow filled with natural light. The bathrooms are thoughtfully updated with premium shower systems, custom vanities, framed mirrors, and designer tile niches. Step outside to a covered patio overlooking a low-maintenance desert landscaped backyard

Listing Agent

Gina McClain

AIG Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 702-301-9152 License #BR701605000 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,338

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 4,353 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Desert faces the back of the property
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $357 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Spanish Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,481 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Skylights
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Breakfast Room
  • Formal Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2026

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2026
  • Tile
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2026
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 86
  • Assessor Parcel Number 167-46-323

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, pest control, front yard maint, ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Brown Community Mgt. Association, Phone Number (480) 539-1396
  • Built by Richmond American Homes
  • Fairways Lot 1 288 Tr A G I Z Aa Ff Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,338

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

4,353 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$357 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: N 40th St & E Cholla St
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 357.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2026
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2026
  • Updated Kitchen: Partial
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2026
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • Subdivision Name: FAIRWAYS LOT 1-288 TR A-G I-Z AA-FF
  • Architectural Style: Spanish
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 438.89
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Master Downstairs, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1481.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block, Back Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Back, Grass Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level, 1 Common Wall
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition, Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Guarded Entry, Community Spa, Community Spa Htd, Gated, Tennis Court(s), Pickleball
  • Association Fee: 357.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: The Hidden Lakes HOA
  • Phone: 480-539-1396
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 714.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 475.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees HOA: 25.0
  • Association Fees:Other Fees Description: Condo Cert Fee
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: Brown Community Mgt.
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 480-539-1396

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Pest Control, Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sequoya Elementary School
  • High School: Chaparral High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cocopah Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4353.0
  • Parcel #: 167-46-323

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Richmond American Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2338.0
  • Tax Book Number: 167.0
  • Tax Lot: 86
  • Tax Map Number: 46.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,338 $28,409 -- --
2024 $2,188 $27,056 -- --
2023 $2,188 $41,000 $8,200 $32,800
2022 $2,099 $33,300 $6,660 $26,640
2021 $2,175 $31,230 $6,240 $24,990
2020 $2,143 $29,460 $5,890 $23,570
2019 $2,063 $26,430 $5,280 $21,150
2018 $1,984 $25,020 $5,000 $20,020
2017 $1,906 $23,350 $4,670 $18,680
2016 $1,857 $22,930 $4,580 $18,350
2015 $1,702 $21,360 $4,270 $17,090
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Price Changed $649,999 -4.4% $439 / Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $679,999 0.0% $459 / Sq Ft
01/16/2017 01/16/17 Rented $1,750 -2.8% --
10/31/2016 10/31/16 For Rent $1,800 +0.3% --
12/13/2015 12/13/15 Rented $1,795 0.0% --
09/30/2015 09/30/15 For Rent $1,795 +8.8% --
08/15/2014 08/15/14 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
07/31/2014 07/31/14 Under Contract -- -- --
07/01/2014 07/01/14 For Rent $1,650 0.0% --
06/10/2014 06/10/14 Sold $277,000 -4.5% $187 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/23/2014 05/23/14 Pending -- -- --
05/18/2014 05/18/14 For Sale $289,950 -- $196 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $440,000 Clear Title Agency Of Arizona
Special Warranty Deed -- None Available
Cash Sale Deed $277,000 Intravest Title Agency Inc
Warranty Deed $184,000 Nations Title Insurance
Warranty Deed $179,900 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $129,900 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7025231

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 167-46-323

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.