3844 E Mandeville Place Orange, CA 92867
Estimated Value: $2,144,000 - $3,283,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,386
Sq Ft
$504/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3844 E Mandeville Place, Orange, CA 92867 and is currently estimated at $2,713,981, approximately $503 per square foot. 3844 E Mandeville Place is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Nohl Canyon Elementary School, Cerro Villa Middle School, and Villa Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2005
Sold by
Lalonde Dianne Carol
Bought by
Lalonde Dianne C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2005
Sold by
Lalonde Douglas Stewart and Lalonde Dianne Carol
Bought by
Lalonde Dianne Carol
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1994
Sold by
Lalonde Douglas Stewart and Lalonde Dianne Carol
Bought by
Lalonde Douglas Stewart and Lalonde Dianne Carol
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lalonde Dianne C | -- | -- | |
| Lalonde Dianne Carol | -- | -- | |
| Lalonde Douglas Stewart | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,176 | $1,143,912 | $400,248 | $743,664 |
| 2024 | $12,176 | $1,121,483 | $392,400 | $729,083 |
| 2023 | $11,910 | $1,099,494 | $384,706 | $714,788 |
| 2022 | $11,681 | $1,077,936 | $377,163 | $700,773 |
| 2021 | $11,350 | $1,056,800 | $369,767 | $687,033 |
| 2020 | $11,245 | $1,045,964 | $365,975 | $679,989 |
| 2019 | $11,099 | $1,025,455 | $358,799 | $666,656 |
| 2018 | $10,928 | $1,005,349 | $351,764 | $653,585 |
| 2017 | $10,465 | $985,637 | $344,867 | $640,770 |
| 2016 | $10,260 | $966,311 | $338,105 | $628,206 |
| 2015 | $10,110 | $951,797 | $333,027 | $618,770 |
| 2014 | $9,894 | $933,153 | $326,503 | $606,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map