3845 Brame Ave Jackson, MS 39206
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $54,000 - $128,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3845 Brame Ave, Jackson, MS 39206 and is currently estimated at $80,620, approximately $62 per square foot. 3845 Brame Ave is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Powell Middle School, Lanier High School, and The Redeemer's School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $344 | $1,778 | $938 | $840 |
| 2024 | $344 | $1,778 | $938 | $840 |
| 2023 | $344 | $1,778 | $938 | $840 |
| 2022 | $342 | $1,778 | $938 | $840 |
| 2021 | $342 | $1,778 | $938 | $840 |
| 2020 | $340 | $1,777 | $938 | $839 |
| 2019 | $340 | $1,777 | $938 | $839 |
| 2018 | $336 | $1,777 | $938 | $839 |
| 2017 | $328 | $1,777 | $938 | $839 |
| 2016 | $328 | $1,777 | $938 | $839 |
| 2015 | $319 | $1,784 | $938 | $846 |
| 2014 | $319 | $1,784 | $938 | $846 |
Source: Public Records
Map