3845 Lindsay St Riverside, CA 92509
Glen Avon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,541 - $516,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
672
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3845 Lindsay St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $477,885, approximately $711 per square foot. 3845 Lindsay St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mission Bell Elementary School, Jurupa Middle School, and Patriot High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Andrade Richard C
Bought by
Richard C Andrade Revocable Living Trust and Andrade
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Bridges Anna M
Bought by
Andrade Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Andrade Richard
Bought by
Andrade Agnes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2005
Sold by
Andrade Agnes C
Bought by
Andrade Agnes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2001
Sold by
Andrade Agnes C
Bought by
Andrade Reyes I and Andrade Agnes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard C Andrade Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Andrade Richard | -- | None Available | |
| Andrade Agnes | -- | -- | |
| Andrade Agnes | -- | -- | |
| Andrade Reyes I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,414 | $130,811 | $88,395 | $42,416 |
| 2023 | $1,408 | $125,733 | $84,963 | $40,770 |
| 2022 | $1,390 | $123,269 | $83,298 | $39,971 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $120,853 | $81,665 | $39,188 |
| 2020 | $1,368 | $119,615 | $80,828 | $38,787 |
| 2019 | $1,341 | $117,271 | $79,244 | $38,027 |
| 2018 | $1,299 | $114,973 | $77,690 | $37,283 |
| 2017 | $1,538 | $112,719 | $76,167 | $36,552 |
| 2016 | $1,269 | $110,510 | $74,674 | $35,836 |
| 2015 | $1,252 | $108,852 | $73,553 | $35,299 |
| 2014 | $1,167 | $106,721 | $72,113 | $34,608 |
Source: Public Records
Map