3845 Windcrest Ct Saint Paul, MN 55123
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3845 Windcrest Ct, Saint Paul, MN 55123 and is currently estimated at $253,467, approximately $241 per square foot. 3845 Windcrest Ct is a home located in Dakota County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary School, Black Hawk Middle School, and Eagan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Mclean Phyllis
Bought by
Carriere Allen D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Schofield Karalyn R
Bought by
Mclean Phyllis
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1998
Sold by
Knaresboro Janet H
Bought by
Littlefield Karalyn R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carriere Allen D | $172,000 | -- | |
| Mclean Phyllis | $10,900 | -- | |
| Littlefield Karalyn R | $91,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,642 | $263,800 | $40,100 | $223,700 |
| 2023 | $2,642 | $253,600 | $39,800 | $213,800 |
| 2022 | $2,296 | $241,700 | $39,700 | $202,000 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $216,900 | $34,500 | $182,400 |
| 2020 | $1,972 | $198,300 | $32,900 | $165,400 |
| 2019 | $1,782 | $181,200 | $31,300 | $149,900 |
| 2018 | $1,613 | $174,700 | $29,000 | $145,700 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $156,300 | $26,300 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $1,528 | $143,400 | $25,100 | $118,300 |
| 2015 | $1,385 | $118,521 | $19,988 | $98,533 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,820 | $18,353 | $90,467 |
| 2013 | -- | $90,181 | $15,660 | $74,521 |
Source: Public Records
Map