3846 Fergus Rd Columbus, OH 43207
Obetz-Lockbourne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $137,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3846 Fergus Rd, Columbus, OH 43207 and is currently estimated at $176,042, approximately $169 per square foot. 3846 Fergus Rd is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Cedarwood Alternative Elementary School @ Stockbri, Buckeye Middle School, and Marion-Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2025
Sold by
Buckles Ronald E
Bought by
Buckles Real Estate 3 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Buckles Ronald E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2010
Sold by
Wade Rodney A and Stevens Tracey R
Bought by
Homesales Inc and Homesales Inc Of Delaware
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2007
Sold by
Wade Rodney A and Stevens Tracy R
Bought by
Wade Rodney A and Stevens Tracy R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Wade Harriet A
Bought by
Wade Rodney A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,700
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2004
Sold by
Estate Of Mary R Melvin
Bought by
Wade Harriet A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1992
Bought by
Melvin Mary R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckles Real Estate 3 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buckles Ronald E | $35,500 | Fidelity Land Title Agency I | |
| Homesales Inc | $54,000 | None Available | |
| Wade Rodney A | -- | Attorney | |
| Wade Rodney A | -- | -- | |
| Wade Harriet A | -- | Old Republ | |
| Wade Harriet A | -- | -- | |
| Melvin Mary R | $61,900 | -- | |
| -- | $56,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wade Harriet A | $82,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,179 | $47,540 | $13,480 | $34,060 |
| 2024 | $2,179 | $47,540 | $13,480 | $34,060 |
| 2023 | $2,151 | $47,530 | $13,475 | $34,055 |
| 2022 | $1,295 | $24,360 | $6,650 | $17,710 |
| 2021 | $1,297 | $24,360 | $6,650 | $17,710 |
| 2020 | $1,369 | $24,360 | $6,650 | $17,710 |
| 2019 | $1,356 | $21,810 | $5,780 | $16,030 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $21,810 | $5,780 | $16,030 |
| 2017 | $1,356 | $21,810 | $5,780 | $16,030 |
| 2016 | $1,499 | $22,060 | $5,850 | $16,210 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $22,060 | $5,850 | $16,210 |
| 2014 | $1,368 | $22,060 | $5,850 | $16,210 |
| 2013 | $710 | $23,205 | $6,160 | $17,045 |
Source: Public Records
Map