3846 Sienna St Oceanside, CA 92056
Ocean Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,194,178 - $1,382,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3846 Sienna St, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,261,045, approximately $554 per square foot. 3846 Sienna St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2006
Sold by
Schultz Gary L and Schultz Nancy C
Bought by
Schultz Gary L and Schultz Nancy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Sold by
Delaney George R and Delaney Marilyn A
Bought by
Schultz Gary L and Schultz Nancy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,020
Interest Rate
5.95%
Estimated Equity
$1,199,025
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Delaney George R and Delaney Marilyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$209,250
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Gary L | -- | None Available | |
| Schultz Gary L | $375,500 | Guardian Title Company | |
| Delaney George R | $279,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultz Gary L | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delaney George R | $209,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,386 | $320,230 | $74,267 | $245,963 |
| 2024 | $3,386 | $313,952 | $72,811 | $241,141 |
| 2023 | $3,303 | $307,797 | $71,384 | $236,413 |
| 2022 | $3,293 | $301,763 | $69,985 | $231,778 |
| 2021 | $3,218 | $295,847 | $68,613 | $227,234 |
| 2020 | $3,206 | $292,814 | $67,910 | $224,904 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $287,074 | $66,579 | $220,495 |
| 2018 | $3,001 | $281,446 | $65,274 | $216,172 |
| 2017 | $2,944 | $275,929 | $63,995 | $211,934 |
| 2016 | $2,873 | $270,520 | $62,741 | $207,779 |
| 2015 | $2,861 | $266,457 | $61,799 | $204,658 |
| 2014 | $2,789 | $261,239 | $60,589 | $200,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map