Estimated Value: $405,909 - $467,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,112
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38465 Foxglen Ave, Avon, OH 44011 and is currently estimated at $436,227, approximately $206 per square foot. 38465 Foxglen Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Avon Heritage South Elementary School, Avon East Elementary School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Travagliante Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,300
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Stonebridge Village Of Kj Residential Ll
Bought by
Nvr Inc and Ryan Homes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,300
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Travagliante Mary A | $217,900 | Nvr Title Agency Llc | |
| Nvr Inc | $44,000 | Nvr Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Travagliante Mary A | $174,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,785 | $117,663 | $30,555 | $87,108 |
| 2023 | $4,984 | $90,087 | $23,412 | $66,675 |
| 2022 | $4,937 | $90,087 | $23,412 | $66,675 |
| 2021 | $4,947 | $90,087 | $23,412 | $66,675 |
| 2020 | $4,822 | $82,420 | $21,420 | $61,000 |
| 2019 | $4,723 | $82,420 | $21,420 | $61,000 |
| 2018 | $4,376 | $82,420 | $21,420 | $61,000 |
| 2017 | $4,281 | $75,100 | $19,720 | $55,380 |
| 2016 | $4,330 | $75,100 | $19,720 | $55,380 |
| 2015 | $4,373 | $75,100 | $19,720 | $55,380 |
| 2014 | $3,811 | $65,990 | $17,330 | $48,660 |
| 2013 | $3,832 | $65,990 | $17,330 | $48,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map