Seller's Agent in 2025
Rayni Williams
The Beverly Hills Estates
(310) 925-9281
2 in this area
156 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $4,999,786 - $5,850,000
Nestled in the heart of coveted Longridge Estates, the most sought-after community in Studio City, surrounded by all the best restaurants, dining, shopping, and schools. This exceptional home is a true masterpiece of timeless elegance and sophisticated design. Meticulously remodeled and thoughtfully expanded, the floor plan effortlessly blends modern luxury with classic charm, creating an unparalleled space for both grand entertaining and quiet relaxation. A perfect floorplan for family living with 5 bedrooms up, 1 bedroom down and all the rooms in the right places with an oversized front yard and backyard with outdoor kitchen, firepit, and oversized lap pool with spa. With its rare combination of stunning curb appeal, exquisite craftsmanship, and an enchanting setting, this home is a rare gem, perfect for those who seek a residence full of character, grace, and warmth.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Beverly Hills Estates License #01496786 Listed on: 09/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvard-Westlake School | $5,660,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Calvert William Stewart | -- | None Available | |
| Calvert William Stewart | -- | Equity Title Los Angeles | |
| Calvert William S | -- | Equity Title | |
| Calvert William Stewart | -- | Lsi | |
| Calvert William Stewart | -- | Accommodation | |
| Calvert William Stewart | $2,470,000 | California Title Company | |
| Arlook Richard M | $710,000 | Progressive Title Company | |
| Bergstrom Ruth A | -- | United Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Calvert William S | $625,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Calvert William Stewart | $672,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Calvert William Stewart | $970,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arlook Richard M | $568,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergstrom Ruth A | $180,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Sold | $5,660,000 | -8.7% | $1,219 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2025 10/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2025 09/12/25 | For Sale | $6,199,000 | -- | $1,335 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43,089 | $3,615,455 | $2,787,830 | $827,625 |
| 2024 | $43,089 | $3,544,565 | $2,733,167 | $811,398 |
| 2023 | $42,246 | $3,475,065 | $2,679,576 | $795,489 |
| 2022 | $40,291 | $3,406,928 | $2,627,036 | $779,892 |
| 2021 | $39,800 | $3,340,126 | $2,575,526 | $764,600 |
| 2019 | $36,053 | $3,030,000 | $2,291,600 | $738,400 |
| 2018 | $34,022 | $2,811,000 | $2,126,000 | $685,000 |
| 2016 | $31,329 | $2,603,960 | $1,969,200 | $634,760 |
| 2015 | $29,703 | $2,470,000 | $1,969,200 | $500,800 |
| 2014 | $30,373 | $2,470,000 | $1,969,200 | $500,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Rayni Williams
The Beverly Hills Estates
(310) 925-9281
2 in this area
156 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Branden Williams
The Beverly Hills Estates
(310) 278-3311
5 in this area
181 Total Sales
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 25589745
APN: 2385-016-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.