385 38th St Oakland, CA 94609
Mosswood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $844,000 - $1,057,245
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,319
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 38th St, Oakland, CA 94609 and is currently estimated at $941,561, approximately $713 per square foot. 385 38th St is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Goldcamp Alice
Bought by
Powlen Michael S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
8.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 1999
Sold by
Bohm Patricia A
Bought by
Bohm Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Powlen Michael S | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Powlen Karin J | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Powlen Karin J | $390,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bohm Kevin | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bohm Kevin | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Powlen Karin J | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,263 | $599,386 | $179,816 | $419,570 |
| 2024 | $9,263 | $587,635 | $176,290 | $411,345 |
| 2023 | $9,712 | $576,115 | $172,834 | $403,281 |
| 2022 | $9,454 | $564,820 | $169,446 | $395,374 |
| 2021 | $9,034 | $553,748 | $166,124 | $387,624 |
| 2020 | $8,936 | $548,074 | $164,422 | $383,652 |
| 2019 | $8,597 | $537,330 | $161,199 | $376,131 |
| 2018 | $8,420 | $526,795 | $158,038 | $368,757 |
| 2017 | $8,098 | $516,468 | $154,940 | $361,528 |
| 2016 | $7,829 | $506,344 | $151,903 | $354,441 |
| 2015 | $7,789 | $498,738 | $149,621 | $349,117 |
| 2014 | $7,884 | $488,970 | $146,691 | $342,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map