385 Beech Ave Fairfield, OH 45014
Estimated Value: $213,173 - $265,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 Beech Ave, Fairfield, OH 45014 and is currently estimated at $240,793, approximately $186 per square foot. 385 Beech Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield West Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2017
Sold by
Cappa Ruth M
Bought by
Adam P Hartman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.19%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adam P Hartman | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Adam P Hartman | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,338 | $62,460 | $12,010 | $50,450 |
| 2024 | $2,338 | $62,460 | $12,010 | $50,450 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $60,380 | $12,010 | $48,370 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $47,230 | $12,010 | $35,220 |
| 2021 | $1,977 | $46,540 | $12,010 | $34,530 |
| 2020 | $2,055 | $46,540 | $12,010 | $34,530 |
| 2019 | $3,148 | $36,460 | $11,690 | $24,770 |
| 2018 | $1,832 | $36,460 | $11,690 | $24,770 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $36,460 | $11,690 | $24,770 |
| 2016 | $1,312 | $33,230 | $11,690 | $21,540 |
| 2015 | $1,225 | $33,230 | $11,690 | $21,540 |
| 2014 | $1,412 | $33,230 | $11,690 | $21,540 |
| 2013 | $1,412 | $37,830 | $11,690 | $26,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map