385 Benjamin St Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $564,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,421
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 Benjamin St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $546,606, approximately $225 per square foot. 385 Benjamin St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2018
Sold by
Kaufman Ronald L and Kaufman Sylvia S
Bought by
Kaufman Living Trust and Kaufman
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Kaufman Ronald L and Kaufman Sylvia S
Bought by
Kaufman Ronald and Kaufman Sylvia S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2009
Sold by
Davis Kinyon T and Davis Dianna M
Bought by
Kaufman Ronald L and Kaufman Sylvia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Gerot Michael and Gerot Elizabeth Frances
Bought by
Davis Kinyon T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaufman Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kaufman Ronald | -- | None Available | |