385 E 30th Ave Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $619,251
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,124
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 E 30th Ave, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $557,563, approximately $262 per square foot. 385 E 30th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2010
Sold by
Mcgraw Michael and Mcgraw Alicia
Bought by
Mcgraw Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2002
Sold by
Mcgraw Kenneth R
Bought by
Mcgraw Michael and Mcgraw Alicia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
Mcgraw Kenneth R and Mcgraw Virginia S
Bought by
Mcgraw Kenneth R and Mcgraw Virginia S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1998
Sold by
Michael Mcgraw and Michael Alicia
Bought by
Mcgraw Kenneth and Mcgraw Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,500
Interest Rate
7.05%