Seller's Agent in 2025
Joseph Dima
Corcoran Group
(917) 923-0120
17 in this area
52 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,290,000 - $1,597,000
Bring your architect and contractor to this Federal Brick Bed Stuy Two family home.
Currently set up as a garden unit with an upper duplex, the building has some original mantles, doors & millwork throughout and 11 ft +/- high ceilings on the parlor level. Built 18 x 42 with a small extension on the garden level, the building sits on a 100 ft deep lot with R6A zoning and roughly 2,000 SF +/- in unused FAR. The basement has been dug out and the mechanicals have been well maintained.
Located around the corner from the Fulton Street commercial corridor with easy access to some neighborhood favorite amenities as well as transportation with the C train right on the corner and LIRR nearby.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Corcoran Group License #10301216039 Listed on: 05/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierre Christian Guy | $1,537,500 | -- | |
| Pitts Clarence | -- | -- | |
| Pitts Clarence | -- | -- | |
| Pitts Clarence | $70,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Pitts Clarence | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierre Christian Guy | $1,486,185 | |
| Previous Owner | Pitts Clarence | $55,000 | |
| Closed | Pitts Clarence | $0 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | Price Changed | $1,537,500 | 0.0% | $678 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | Sold | $1,537,500 | -3.8% | $678 / Sq Ft |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | For Sale | $1,599,000 | -- | $705 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,644 | $121,320 | $22,140 | $99,180 |
| 2025 | $3,432 | $92,280 | $22,140 | $70,140 |
| 2024 | $3,432 | $103,260 | $22,140 | $81,120 |
| 2023 | $3,426 | $91,260 | $22,140 | $69,120 |
| 2022 | $3,160 | $74,700 | $22,140 | $52,560 |
| 2021 | $3,135 | $78,240 | $22,140 | $56,100 |
| 2020 | $1,557 | $91,500 | $22,140 | $69,360 |
| 2019 | $2,930 | $81,660 | $22,140 | $59,520 |
| 2018 | $2,806 | $15,225 | $3,869 | $11,356 |
| 2017 | $2,634 | $14,389 | $5,170 | $9,219 |
| 2016 | $2,406 | $13,584 | $5,677 | $7,907 |
| 2015 | $1,417 | $13,584 | $7,145 | $6,439 |
| 2014 | $1,417 | $12,838 | $8,103 | $4,735 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joseph Dima
Corcoran Group
(917) 923-0120
17 in this area
52 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Josiane Lysius
Corcoran Group
(917) 817-8944
17 in this area
51 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
DaQuan Baker
Corcoran Group
(212) 825-0050
3 in this area
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Gerard Smith
Douglas Elliman Real Estate
(917) 623-1646
4 in this area
26 Total Sales
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS20023057
APN: 01864-0064
Ask me questions while you tour the home.