$1,400,000
SOLD APR 13, 2026

385 Lone Eagle Dr Granby, CO 80446

5 Beds
4 Baths
2,408 Sq Ft
0.33 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 13, 2026

$581 Per Sq Ft

7% Below List Price

95 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

You will love this gorgeous 5-bedroom home with a spacious main-level primary suite. Take advantage of special financing offered by the developer and enjoy the added benefit of being exempt from the 1% transfer fee. With 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, this home offers excellent rentability and comfortably accommodates large groups. Inside, you'll find high-end finishes throughout, including quartz countertops, premium cabinetry, and thoughtfully selected materials that elevate every space. This brand-new home features a large backyard and an unbeatable location near skiing, golf, biking, and hiking—trails are practically right out your back door. The exterior is designed for low maintenance, complemented by new landscaping, a new roof, and the peace of mind that comes with a 1-year builders warranty. You love the huge back yard with outdoor fireplace and oversized 2 car garage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sheila Bailey

Keller Williams Advantage Realty, LLC License #FA100056431 Listed on: 11/28/2025

Keller Williams Advantage Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacy Strayer

Keller Williams Advantage Realty, LLC License #FA40035002

Keller Williams Advantage Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,505

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped Professionally

HOA Fees

  • $317 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Frame Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 2,408 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

• Short Term Rentals Allowed
  • Assessor Parcel Number 145116433001

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include road maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,505

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

HOA Fees

$317 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • Subdivision Name: GRANBY RANCH
  • Directions: Turn into Granby Ranch from US Highway 40 (Village Road); follow road up and over past the ski lodge and condos; turn left on Mt Neva Drive to house on left.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Parcel Number2: 145116433001
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Taxes2: 1505.13
  • General Property Description:Total SqFt2: 3027.0
  • General Property Description:Acres2: 0.33
  • Miscellaneous Possession: DOD
  • Utilities:Cable TV3: Avail. Not Connected
  • Utilities Electric: Connected
  • Utilities:Natural Gas: Connected
  • Utilities:Propane Gas: Not Available
  • Utilities Telephone: Avail. Not Connected
  • Description:MaintAssoc Fee: Yes
  • Property Condition:New Construction: Yes
  • Description:Landscape Prof: Yes
  • Description:Pool Community: Yes
  • Description:Double Pane Wind: Yes
  • Description:Hardwood Floors: Yes
  • Description:Eating SpaceK: Yes
  • PropertyRental Mgmt Short Term Rentals Allowed: Yes
  • Special Features: 4098

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer, Refrigerator, Range, Oven, Microwave, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Living Room
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 2408.0
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • FireplaceWood Stove:_pound_ of FireplaceStove: 2
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Basement: no
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Bedroom: no
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Dining Room: no
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Family Room: yes
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Kitchen: no
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Living Room: yes
  • FireplaceWood Stove:Fireplace Remarks2: gas

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
  • General Property Description:Garage Type2: Attached
  • General Property Description:Garage Stalls: 2
  • Description:Garage Door Opn: Yes

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public, Tap Fee Paid

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Fishing, Pool
  • Amenities: Pool, Golf Course, Spa/Hot Tub, Restaurant, Fitness Center
  • Association Fee: 317.27
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Amenities:Fishing: Yes
  • Amenities:Golf Course: Yes
  • Amenities:Restaurant: Yes
  • Amenities:Swimming Pool: Yes
  • Amenities:Hot Tub2: Yes
  • Amenities:Road Maintenance: Yes
  • Amenities:Weight Room: Yes
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Association YN: Yes
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Location Legal and Taxes:Association Fee: 317.27

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Road Maintenance

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14374.8
  • Parcel #: 145116433001

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Short Term Lease

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1505.13
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 28, 2025
Closed on
Apr 13, 2026
Sold by
Granby Ranch Homes Llc
Bought by
Brackett Nathaniel and Brackett Maureen Ambrose
Seller's Agent
Sheila Bailey
Keller Williams Advantage Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Stacy Strayer
Keller Williams Advantage Realty, LLC
List Price
$1,500,000
Sold Price
$1,400,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$100,000
-6.67%
Views
50

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
154.90%
Original Mortgage
$1,260,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,260,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,767

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
Sold by
Grco Llc
Bought by
Granby Ranch Homes Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 1, 2023
Closed on
Nov 15, 2023
Sold by
385 Lone Eagle Drive Llc
List Price
$149,000
Sold Price
$135,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-9.4%
Views
22

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
163.67%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 1, 2022
Sold by
Desai Sandip J
Bought by
385 Lone Eagle Drive Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 27, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- First American Mortgage Soluti
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $135,000 Land Title
Warranty Deed $125,000 Land Title
Warranty Deed $39,500 Title Company Of The Rockies
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,260,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Sold $1,400,000 -6.7% $581 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
11/28/2025 11/28/25 For Sale $1,500,000 +1011.1% $623 / Sq Ft
11/15/2023 11/15/23 Sold $135,000 -9.4% -- View Prior Sale
10/05/2023 10/05/23 Pending -- -- --
07/18/2023 07/18/23 Off Market $149,000 -- --
07/01/2023 07/01/23 For Sale $149,000 -- --
Source: Grand County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,552 $19,060 $8,430 $10,630
2024 $2,567 $34,040 $34,040 $0
2023 $2,567 $10,690 $10,690 $0
2022 $1,534 $13,340 $13,340 $0
2021 $1,567 $13,340 $13,340 $0
2020 $1,285 $11,130 $11,130 $0
2019 $1,196 $10,500 $10,500 $0
2018 $274 $2,270 $2,270 $0
2017 $278 $2,200 $2,200 $0
2016 $346 $2,970 $2,970 $0
2015 $361 $2,970 $2,970 $0
2014 $361 $3,220 $3,220 $0

Source: Grand County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 25-1567

APN: R305616

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.