385 May St Worcester, MA 01602
Tatnuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $542,000 - $575,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,121
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 May St, Worcester, MA 01602 and is currently estimated at $561,440, approximately $264 per square foot. 385 May St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Chandler Magnet, Tatnuck Magnet School, and Jacob Hiatt Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 1999
Sold by
Kingry H Jefferson and Kingry Phaedra Polk
Bought by
Black Jeffrey and Ross Laurie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
Etre Alphonse V and Etre Sharon A
Bought by
Kingry H Jefferson and Kingry Phaedra P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Jeffrey | $156,000 | -- | |
| Kingry H Jefferson | $139,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kingry H Jefferson | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Kingry H Jefferson | $30,000 | |
| Closed | Kingry H Jefferson | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,683 | $506,700 | $118,700 | $388,000 |
| 2024 | $6,355 | $462,200 | $118,700 | $343,500 |
| 2023 | $6,145 | $428,500 | $103,200 | $325,300 |
| 2022 | $5,713 | $375,600 | $82,600 | $293,000 |
| 2021 | $5,818 | $357,400 | $66,100 | $291,300 |
| 2020 | $5,501 | $323,600 | $66,100 | $257,500 |
| 2019 | $5,504 | $305,800 | $59,500 | $246,300 |
| 2018 | $5,450 | $288,200 | $59,500 | $228,700 |
| 2017 | $5,203 | $270,700 | $59,500 | $211,200 |
| 2016 | $5,293 | $256,800 | $43,700 | $213,100 |
| 2015 | $5,154 | $256,800 | $43,700 | $213,100 |
| 2014 | $5,018 | $256,800 | $43,700 | $213,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map