391 May St Worcester, MA 01602
Tatnuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $840,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
4,402
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 391 May St, Worcester, MA 01602 and is currently estimated at $743,549, approximately $168 per square foot. 391 May St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Chandler Magnet, Tatnuck Magnet School, and Jacob Hiatt Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Gablaski Mary A and Gablaski Richard E
Bought by
Valentin Josefina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Outstanding Balance
$198,500
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$545,049
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentin Josefina | $435,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valentin Josefina | $369,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,614 | $728,900 | $119,700 | $609,200 |
| 2024 | $9,160 | $666,200 | $119,700 | $546,500 |
| 2023 | $8,601 | $599,800 | $104,100 | $495,700 |
| 2022 | $8,399 | $552,200 | $83,300 | $468,900 |
| 2021 | $7,601 | $466,900 | $66,700 | $400,200 |
| 2020 | $7,082 | $416,600 | $66,600 | $350,000 |
| 2019 | $7,369 | $409,400 | $60,300 | $349,100 |
| 2018 | $7,180 | $379,700 | $60,300 | $319,400 |
| 2017 | $6,771 | $352,300 | $60,300 | $292,000 |
| 2016 | $6,836 | $331,700 | $45,800 | $285,900 |
| 2015 | $6,657 | $331,700 | $45,800 | $285,900 |
| 2014 | $6,481 | $331,700 | $45,800 | $285,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map