55 Moore Ave Worcester, MA 01602
Tatnuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $663,000 - $755,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,162
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 55 Moore Ave, Worcester, MA 01602 and is currently estimated at $715,660, approximately $226 per square foot. 55 Moore Ave is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Tatnuck Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Jacob Hiatt Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Little Franciscan Mary
Bought by
Durilin Anna S and Moulton Mickey G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$212,056
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$503,604
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durilin Anna S | $400,000 | -- | |
| Little Franciscan Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Durilin Anna S | $320,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,154 | $694,000 | $119,600 | $574,400 |
| 2024 | $8,896 | $647,000 | $119,600 | $527,400 |
| 2023 | $8,634 | $602,100 | $104,000 | $498,100 |
| 2022 | $8,083 | $531,400 | $83,200 | $448,200 |
| 2021 | $8,093 | $497,100 | $66,600 | $430,500 |
| 2020 | $7,786 | $458,000 | $66,500 | $391,500 |
| 2019 | $7,839 | $435,500 | $60,200 | $375,300 |
| 2018 | $7,749 | $409,800 | $60,200 | $349,600 |
| 2017 | $7,744 | $402,900 | $60,200 | $342,700 |
| 2016 | $7,988 | $387,600 | $45,700 | $341,900 |
| 2015 | $7,779 | $387,600 | $45,700 | $341,900 |
| 2014 | $7,574 | $387,600 | $45,700 | $341,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map