385 Naismith Blvd Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,383 - $571,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,702
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 Naismith Blvd, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $553,096, approximately $324 per square foot. 385 Naismith Blvd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2024
Sold by
Davis Shari L and Davis Jack W
Bought by
Davis Family Trust and Davis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2001
Sold by
Bruce Wiechert Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Davis Shari L and Davis Jack W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,750
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davis Shari L | $200,949 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |