385 Sycamore St Gridley, CA 95948
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $303,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 385 Sycamore St, Gridley, CA 95948 and is currently estimated at $242,525, approximately $180 per square foot. 385 Sycamore St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Wilson Elementary School, McKinley Elementary School, and Sycamore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Guzman Fernando
Bought by
Guzman Agustina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,536
Outstanding Balance
$50,552
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,973
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2009
Sold by
Starkey John S and Peek Patricia A
Bought by
Lighty Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2006
Sold by
Peek Patricia A
Bought by
Starkey John S and Peek Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,250
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Peek Patricia
Bought by
Peek Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,200
Interest Rate
10.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Agustina | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Guzman Jesus F | $78,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Lighty Mark | $28,500 | None Available | |
| Starkey John S | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Peek Patricia A | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guzman Jesus F | $77,536 | |
| Previous Owner | Starkey John S | $188,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Peek Patricia A | $55,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,082 | $94,213 | $38,717 | $55,496 |
| 2024 | $1,082 | $92,366 | $37,958 | $54,408 |
| 2023 | $1,076 | $90,556 | $37,214 | $53,342 |
| 2022 | $1,009 | $88,782 | $36,485 | $52,297 |
| 2021 | $985 | $87,042 | $35,770 | $51,272 |
| 2020 | $983 | $86,151 | $35,404 | $50,747 |
| 2019 | $1,037 | $84,462 | $34,710 | $49,752 |
| 2018 | $950 | $82,807 | $34,030 | $48,777 |
| 2017 | $932 | $81,184 | $33,363 | $47,821 |
| 2016 | $896 | $79,593 | $32,709 | $46,884 |
| 2015 | $952 | $78,398 | $32,218 | $46,180 |
| 2014 | $943 | $76,863 | $31,587 | $45,276 |
Source: Public Records
Map